Current Course Reps

 

Below you will find a list of currently elected Course Reps for the academic year 2021-22, as well as the Reps from 2020-21. Please select your department from the below, to identify if your Rep has been appointed and how you can contact them.

Please note, there will be another round of elections in October 2021 to fill any remaining roles.

If the programme you are interested in does not appear in the list below, please email coursereps@leicester.ac.uk

 

Course Reps 2021-2022
Allied Health
Nursing with Leadership Dual Registration Mental Health and Adult

Final Year

Maryam DUROJAIYE

Second Year

Amber FLETCHER

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Nursing with Leadership Dual Registration Mental Health and Child

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Danni Nixon

Alexandria Lauren CHUBB

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Midwifery with Leadership

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

ODP

Final Year

Lauren Amy TAYLOR

Sumeeya Said YUSUF

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Physiotherapy

Final Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Archaeology and Ancient History
Ancient History and Archaeology BA

Final Year

Lydia Violet NARRAMORE

Second Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Ancient History and History BA
Ancient History BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Archaeology BA
Archaeology BSc

Final Year

Kirstie HARTLETT

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Archaeology MA
The Graeco-Roman World MA
Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences Foundation
 

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Biological Sciences BSc

Final Year

Dominic CROSSLEY

Olivier Cahn

Additional 1 more role available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Erasmus

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Hanna Aarvold-Riley

Fatihme MAARAWI

Thivviya SIVAKANTHAN

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Medical Biochemistry BSc

Final Year

Leena WASIM

Second Year

Natasha BEASLEY

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Medical Genetics BSc

Final Year

Nadira LUCA

Second Year

Isla Chloe Richards

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Medical Microbiology BSc

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Medical Physiology BSc

Final Year

Abby HAYES

Second Year

Wiktoria SEROCZYNSKA

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Natural Sciences

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Callum Betley

Euan TARPEY

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

MSc Bioinformatics
MRes Applied Health Research
Bioinformatics and Molecular Genetics
Cancer Cells and Molecular Biology
Chronic Disease and Immunity
Infection and Immunity
Molecular Genetics
Cancer Molecular Pathology and Theraputics
Chemistry
Chemistry MChem

Final Year

Jayna Patel

Third Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Rosie Horwood

First Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Chemistry BSc

Final Year

James Richardson

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Chemistry with Forensic Science MChem

Final Year

Julia Alicja KOZLOWSKA

Third Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Callum Wedgbrow

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Chemistry with Forensic Science BSc
Pharmaceutical Chemistry MChem

Final Year

Sophia Moreen Panergo GLORIA

Third Year

Aaliya Ladha

Second Year

Phoebe OPUKU DJAN

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Pharmaceutical Chemistry BSc
Chemistry PhD
Criminology
Criminology BSc

Final Year

Tom Bayes

Mia DAVIES

Second Year

Jessica CROSBIE

Simmy Sangha

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Criminology (Major/Minor) BSc
Criminology MSc
Crime, Justice and Psychology MSc
Criminology in Practice MSc
Terrorism, Security and Policing MSc
Economics
All BA programmes in Economics Department

Final Year

Gurjit Kaur SINGH

Rochanne ELSON

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

All BSc programmes in Economics Department

Final Year

Rebecca Girma

Additionally 1 more role available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Aisha Huseynova

Additionally 1 more role available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Banking and International Finance MSc
Business Analysis and Finance MSc
Financial Economics MSc
Financial Risk Management MSc
Education
PGCE Secondary

English

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Geography

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

History

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Mathematics

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Modern Foreign Languages

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Religious Education

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Science

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

PGCE Primary
International Education MA
 
TESOL MA
Applied Linguistics and TESOL MA
Education PGR
Engineering
Aerospace Engineering BEng/MEng

Final Year

Raheel KAZI

Third Year

Tobi Lawal

Second Year

Daniel D. Morley

Sam RAVIRAJA

First Year

Roles available for election in October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Electronic and Electrical BEng/MEng

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

General Engineering BEng/MEng

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Mechanical Engineering BEng/MEng

Final Year

Toby Highstead

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Mohammed A. Siddiqui

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Advanced Electrical & Electronic Engineering MSc
Advanced Mechanical Engineering MSc
Aerospace Engineering with Industry MSci
Embedded Systems & Control MSc
Master of Engineering Management
English
English and American Studies BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

English and History BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

English BA

Final Year

Cerys Hamilton

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

English Literature (Major/Minor)

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Creative Writing MA
English Language and Linguistics MA
English Studies MA
Modern Literature MA
Victorian Studies MA
PGR
Geography
Geography BA
Geography BSc

Final Year

Lauren Harrison

Second Year

Lucy Clarke

First Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Final Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Physical Geography BA
Geographical Information Science MSc
Geography MRes
Geology
Applied and Environmental BSc/MGeol
Geology BSc/MGeol

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Geology with Geophysics BSc/MGeol

Final Year

Imran DALVI

Third Year

NAVILL PRADEEP

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Geology with Palaeobiology BSc/MGeol
Geology MRes
Global Study Centre
September 2021 Intake

Economics and Management

Engineering and Technology

Society and Culture

January 2022 Intake

Economics and Management

Engineering and Technology

Society and Culture

History
American Studies BA
Contemporary History BA
History and American Studies BA
History and Archaeology BA
History BA

Final Year

Jennifer Constance Elizabeth HALL

Second Year

Ryan David HILL

First Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

History and Politics BA

Final Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Craig Lewis

Robert Gibbons

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

History (Major/Manor) BA
History MA
History(Local) MA
Urban Conservation MA
Urban History MA
History of Art and Film
Film and Media Studies BA
Film Studies and English BA
Film Studies and Visual Arts BA
Film Studies BA

Final Year

Matthew James DOWSON

Second Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

History of Art BA

First Year

Roles available

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

History of Art and English BA
History of Art (Major/Minor) BA
Film and Film Cultures MA
PGR
Informatics
Computer Science BSc/MComp

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Year in Industry

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Advanced Computer Science MSc
Advanced Software Engineering MSc
Agile Software Egineering Techniques MSc
Cloud Computing MSc
Human Technology Intergration MSc
Software Engineering BSc

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Vlad-Simon BUSTIUC

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Creative Computing Bsc

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Computing with Management

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Law
Law LLM
Law LLB

Final Year

Elpis NIKANDROU

Bethany Lauren WILSON

Latifa Lulat

Second Year

Bhargav Rana

Abigail Sian WALKER

Eduardo Alessandro Raffa

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Law (JD Pathway) LLB

Final Year

Stephanie Hayek

Needa Santhiyapillai

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Law (Graduate Entry) LLB

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Law and Criminology LLB

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Law Maitrise LLB

Second Year

Mattia Damian

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Law with a Modern Language LLB

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Law with Politics LLB

Final Year

Georgia Victoria MOSS

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Management
Accounting and Finance BSc

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Tosin OLANIYAN

Additional 1 Role Available election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Accounting BSc

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Monica Thiara

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Accounting and Finance MSc
Finance MSc
Human Resource Management and Training MSc
Human Resources Management BA

Final Year

Philip Alexander KENNEDY

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Human Resources Management (Major/Minor)

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

International Management MSc
International Marketing MSc
Management MSc
Management Studies

Final Year

Adam Bushara ABDALKARIM

Second Year

Thomas Mathew James HAYWARD

Takudzwa Michael MAWIRE

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Marketing BA

Final Year

Mya NOTT

Second Year

Nancy Kishor TATED

Emily Elizabeth FAULKNER

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Marketing for Places and Tourism MSc
Marketing for Creative Industries MSc
Marketing MSc
Management, Finance and Accounting MSc
Mathematics
Actuarial Science MSc
Applied Computation and Numerical Modelling MSc
Data Analysis for Business Intelligence MSc
Financial Mathematics and Computation MSc
Mathematics BSc/MMath

Final Year

Hannah AMLIWALA

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Mathematics and Actuarial Science BSc/MMath

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Third Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Samyukta GANJI

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Mathematics MRes
Media and Communication
Digital Media and Society MA
Global Media and Communication MA (September Cohort)
Global Media and Communication MA (January Cohort)
Mass Communication MA
Media and Advertising MA
Media and Communication BA

Final Year

Dannah Oluwatunmike ADESANYA

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Media and Public Relations MA
Media and Society BA

Final year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Season year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Media and Communication (Major/Minor) BSc

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Media, Gender and Social Justice MA
Media, Culture and Society MA
Journalism BA

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Medical School
Medicine Foundation
Medicine MBChB

Final Year

Mashuda Khandokar

Aqua Asif

Fourth Year

Mel Sarker

1 role available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Third Year

Anika Dossa

Additional 1 more role available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Afzaa ALTAF

Panna Kovacs

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Medicine Research Intercalated MSc
Modern Languages
European Studies BA

Final year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

French and 2nd Language BA or Major/minor

Final Year

Tawny Emily BARDEN

Second Year

Lucy Bishop

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Italian and 2nd Language BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Modern Language Studies BA

Final year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second year

Magdalena HORACKOVA

First year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Modern Language with Translation BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Spanish and 2nd Language or Major/minor

Final year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Translation Studies MA
PGR
Museum Studies
Museum Studies MA
Art Museum and Gallery Studies MA
Museum Studies MSc
Physics
Physics BSc/MPhys

Final Year

Niamh TOPPING

Third Year

Marielle KOORT

Second Year

Jenni Jones

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Physics with Astrophysics BSc/MPhys

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Third Year

Anya SIER

Second Year

Fiona PODA

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Physics with Space Science BSc/MPhys

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Third Year

Jazmin Stewart

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Space Exploration Systems MSc
Politics and International Relations
Politics and Economics BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Politics and International Relations BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Politics and Sociology BA

Final Year

Lydia Solomon ADMASU

Second Year

Michaela Serena COLES

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Politics BA includes Major/Minor

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

International Relations and History BA

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Paula PAVICIC PEREZ

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

International Relations BA includes (Major/Minor)

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Human Rights and Global Ethics MA
Psychology
Applied Psychology BSc

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Psychology BSc

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Teegan SHIRES

Nicole Machingauta

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Psychology with Cognitive Neuroscience BSc

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Zoe Frances NEWNHAM

Final Year

Bianca SEMCZUK

Psychology with Sociology BSc

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

Sociology
Sociology BA

Final Year

Alara Chaudhery

Second Year

Hannah Beatriz GONZALEZ DAS NEVES

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Sociology (Major/ Minor) BA

First Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Second Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Final Year

Roles available for election October 2021

If you would like to nominate yourself please log in and click here

Social Science Research MSc
STEM (Foundation Year)
General Engineering
Natural Sciences
Computer Science
Mathematics
Physics
Geology
Course Reps 2020-2021
Allied Health
Nursing with Leadership Dual Registration Mental Health and Adult

Final Year

Maryam Durojaiye

Second Year

James Cooke

First Year

James Percy-Roberts

Nursing with Leadership Dual Registration Mental Health and Child

Final Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

Bethan Jones

First Year

Emily Gilbert

Midwifery with Leadership
ODP

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Sumeeya Said Yusuf

Lauren Taylor

First Year

Sarah Ray

Rusksaana Vishnakumar

Amina Khan

Physiotherapy

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Jordan McNulty

First Year

Ethan Bouchier

Archaeology and Ancient History
Ancient History and Archaeology BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Bronwyn Smith

Ancient History and History BA

Final Year

Courtney Park

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Ancient History BA

Final Year

Joanna O'Neill

Second Year

Megan Ashby

First Year

Roles available

Archaeology BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Archaeology BSc

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Kirstie Hartlett

First Year

Roles available

Archaeology MA
 
The Graeco-Roman World MA

Roles available

Biological Sciences
Biological Sciences Foundation
Biological Sciences BSc

Final Year

Marija Zuvela

3 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Erasmus

Anjolaoluwa Ayotunde Adelaja

Second Year

Hannah Mae Jacques

3 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

Asmaa Targoni

Sayeeda Hussain

Michelle Kandiye

Johanna Aarvold-Riley

Medical Biochemistry BSc

Final Year

Ingabelle Cole

Nyasha Mufakazi

Second Year

Nirmen Tariq

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Medical Genetics BSc

Final Year

Megan Parish

Second Year

Nadira Luca

First Year

Aisha Faisal

Medical Microbiology BSc

Final Year

Kajalpreet Kaur

Second Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Medical Physiology BSc
Natural Sciences
MSc Bioinformatics

Roles available

MRes Applied Health Research
Bioinformatics and Molecular Genetics

Roles available

Cancer Cells and Molecular Biology

Roles available

Chronic Disease and Immunity
Infection and Immunity

Roles available

Molecular Genetics

Roles available

Cancer Molecular Pathology and Theraputics

Roles available

Chemistry
Chemistry MChem

Final Year

Deanna Grace Kiddle

Third Year

Roles available

Second Year

Asmaa Abdalla

First Year

Roles available

Chemistry BSc

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Monica Gill

First Year

James Richardson

Chemistry with Forensic Science MChem

Final Year

Lewis Turnbull

Third Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Nikoleta Sobkowicz

Chemistry with Forensic Science BSc

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Pharmaceutical Chemistry MChem

Final Year

Roles available

Third Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Jake Vickery

Pharmaceutical Chemistry BSc

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Role available

Chemistry PhD
Criminology
Criminology BSc

Final Year

Lois Mayor

One additional role available

Second Year

Thomas Bayes

Mia Davies

First Year

Simmy Sangha

Phoebe Wood

Criminology (Major/Minor) BSc

Final Year

Amrita Manku

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Criminology MSc
Crime, Justice and Psychology MSc
Criminology in Practice MSc

Roles available

Terrorism, Security and Policing MSc
Economics
All BA programmes in Economics Department

Final Year

Fariual Ayub

Asmaa Sohawon

Second Year

Najma Abdi Mohamed Esse

Samuel Forrest

First Year

Roles available

All BSc programmes in Economics Department

Final Year

Jawwad Latif

Iman Shallal

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Aaron Valand

Banking and International Finance MSc

Roles available

Business Analysis and Finance MSc

Roles available

Financial Economics MSc

Roles available

Financial Risk Management MSc
Education
PGCE Secondary

English

Roles available for election in September 2020

Geography

Roles available for election in September 2020

History

Roles available for election in September 2020

Mathematics

Roles available for election in September 2020

Modern Foreign Languages

Roles available for election in September 2020

Religious Education

Roles available for election in September 2020

Science

Roles available for election in September 2020

PGCE Primary

Roles available for election in September 2020

International Education MA

Roles available for election in September 2020

 
TESOL MA
Applied Linguistics and TESOL MA
Education PGR
Engineering
Aerospace Engineering BEng/MEng

Final Year

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Third Year

Luce Chanhoun

Joshua Morris

Second Year

Harshini Eluri

Jaimal Badresh

First Year

Sam Raviraja

Dan Morley

Electronic and Electrical BEng/MEng

Final Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Third Year

Daniel Mbongo

Second Year

Riccardo Frapinccini

General Engineering BEng/MEng

Final Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Third Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

Simeon Brons

Mechanical Engineering BEng/MEng

Final Year

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Third Year

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

Dhriti Suresh

Mohammed Ghilani

First Year

Mohammed Ahmeduddin Siddiqui

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Advanced Electrical & Electronic Engineering MSc
Advanced Mechanical Engineering MSc
Aerospace Engineering with Industry MSci
Embedded Systems & Control MSc
Master of Engineering Management
English
English and American Studies BA

Final Year

Hannah Westwood

Second Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

English and History BA

Final Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

English BA

Final Year

Rhiannon Jenkins

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

Cerys Hamilton

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

Anna Louise O'Sullivan

Grace Robinson

English Literature (Major/Minor)

Final Year

Hannah Fox

Second Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

Megan Oakley

Creative Writing MA
English Language and Linguistics MA
English Studies MA
Modern Literature MA
Victorian Studies MA
PGR

Roles available

Geography
Geography BA

Final Year

Arina Ovcinnikova

Roles available

Second Year

Katie Mumby

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Geography BSc

Final Year

Luke Stobart

Roles available

Second Year

Lauren Harrison

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Human Geography BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Tara Ashmad

First Year

Gemma Batchelor

Physical Geography BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Geographical Information Science MSc
Geography MRes

Roles available

Geology
Applied and Environmental BSc/MGeol

Final Year

Roles available

Third Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Geology BSc/MGeol

Final Year

Cerin Pye

Zach Banks

Third Year

Alex Talbot-Wilson

Second Year

Jade Thomas

Tshephang Mogae

Eleanor Beswick

First Year

Roles available

Geology with Geophysics BSc/MGeol

Final Year

Roles available

Third Year

Roles available

Second Year

Navill Pradeep

First Year

Samuel Musumba

Geology with Palaeobiology BSc/MGeol

Third Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Geology MRes

Roles available

Global Study Centre
September 2019 Intake

Economics and Management

Engineering and Technology

Society and Culture

January 2020 Intake

Economics and Management

Engineering and Technology

Society and Culture

History
American Studies BA

Final Year

Caitlin Old

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Contemporary History BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

History and American Studies BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

History and Archaeology BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

History BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

History and Politics BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Reed James

History (Major/Manor) BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

History MA

Roles available

History(Local) MA

Roles available

Urban Conservation MA

Roles available

Urban History MA

Roles available

History of Art and Film
Film and Media Studies BA

Final Year

Bethany Murray

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Film Studies and English BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Film Studies and Visual Arts BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Film Studies BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Matthew Dowson

History of Art BA

First Year

Roles available

Second Year

Jena Tsai

Final Year

Becki Hemenway

History of Art and English BA

Final Year

Francesca Bianchi

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

History of Art (Major/Minor) BA

Final Year

Roles available

Second Year

Roles available

First Year

Roles available

Film and Film Cultures MA
PGR
Informatics
Computer Science BSc/MComp

Third Year

Zubaida Abdulla

Zoe Perry

Year in Industry

Iqra Zaman

Second Year

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

Michael Allflatt

Jan Kaliszuk

Advanced Computer Science MSc
Advanced Software Engineering MSc

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Agile Software Egineering Techniques MSc

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Cloud Computing MSc

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Human Technology Intergration MSc

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Software Engineering BSc

First Year

Thomas Cooper

Second Year

Vlad-Simon Bustiuc

Final Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Creative Computing Bsc

Second Year

James Wassell

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Computing with Management

Final Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Law
Law LLM
Law LLB
Law (JD Pathway) LLB

Final Year

Alyvia Cotter

Nasra Esak

Jivek Narang

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Law (Graduate Entry) LLB

Second Year

Tyrone Davis

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Law and Criminology LLB

Final Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Law Maitrise LLB

Second Year

Leonard Simoens

First Year

Mattia Damian

Law with a Modern Language LLB

Final Year

Kelsey Reid-Jones

Second Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Law with Politics LLB

Final Year

Jack Newcombe

Second Year

Arshdip Singh

First Year

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Management
Accounting and Finance BSc

Final Year

Shaquille Morgan Wilson

Dennis Mwihaki

Additional 1 Role Available

Second Year

Navpreet Kaur

Megan Khan

Additional 1 Role Available

First Year

Monica Thiara

Eman Zhahid

1 Role available

Accounting and Finance (Major/Minor)

Final Year

Vineet Daswani Joukani

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Accounting and Finance MSc

Role available for election October 2020

Finance MSc

Role available for election October 2020

Human Resource Management and Training MSc
Human Resources Management BA

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Human Resources Management (Major/Minor)

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

International Management MSc

Role available for election October 2020

International Marketing MSc

Role available for election October 2020

Management MSc
Management Studies

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Anju Godhania

Takudzwa Michael Mawire

Marketing BA

Final Year

Kamya Raval

Second Year

Dishika Negandhi

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Marketing for Places and Tourism MSc

Role available for election October 2020

Marketing for Creative Industries MSc
Marketing MSc
Management, Finance and Accounting MSc

Role available for election October 2020

Mathematics
Actuarial Science MSc

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Applied Computation and Numerical Modelling MSc
Data Analysis for Business Intelligence MSc
Financial Mathematics and Computation MSc

Rohith Kasarla

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Mathematics BSc/MMath

Final Year

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Third Year

Freddie Mansfield

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

Hannah Amliwala

Nehal Samani

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

3 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Mathematics and Actuarial Science BSc/MMath

Final Year

Halima Patel

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Third Year

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Second Year

Thi Thanh Thuy Nguyen

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

First Year

Oliver Van Gordon

Joy Shangobiyi

Mathematics MRes
&

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Media and Communication
Digital Media and Society MA

Role available for election October 2020

Global Media and Communication MA (September Cohort)
Global Media and Communication MA (January Cohort)
Mass Communication MA

Position available

Media and Advertising MA
Media and Communication BA

Final Year

Charlotte Wei

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Dannah Adesanya

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Joanna-Andrea Byekwaso

Media and Public Relations MA
Media and Society BA

Final year

Role available for election October 2020

Season year

Role available for election October 2020

First year

Role available for election October 2020

Media and Communication (Major/Minor) BSc

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Media, Gender and Social Justice MA

Role available for election October 2020

Media, Culture and Society MA
Journalism BA
Medical School
Medicine Foundation

Role available for election October 2020

Medicine MBChB
Medicine Research Intercalated MSc
Modern Languages
European Studies BA

Final year

Role available for election October 2020

Second year

Role available for election October 2020

First year

Role available for election October 2020

French and 2nd Language BA or Major/minor
Italian and 2nd Language BA

Final Year

Isobel Webster

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Modern Language Studies BA

Final year

Role available for election October 2020

Second year

Role available for election October 2020

First year

Magdalena Horackova

Modern Language with Translation BA

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Spanish and 2nd Language or Major/minor

Final year

Role available for election October 2020

Second year

Role available for election October 2020

First year

Role available for election October 2020

Translation Studies MA
PGR

Role available for election October 2020

Museum Studies
Museum Studies MA
Art Museum and Gallery Studies MA
Museum Studies MSc

Role available for election October 2020

Physics
All Physics BSc/MPhys
Space Exploration Systems MSc
Politics and International Relations
Politics and Economics BA

Final Year

Sania Khalid

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Politics and International Relations BA

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Courtney Verrells

Theo Mirfin

Politics and Sociology BA

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Isabel Ledgister

Politics BA includes Major/Minor

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Ruben Reynolds

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

International Relations and History BA

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Paula Pavicic Perez

International Relations BA includes (Major/Minor)

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Human Rights and Global Ethics MA

Role available for election October 2020

Psychology
Applied Psychology BSc

Final Year

Caitlyn Rawers

Second Year

Rosie Burling

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Psychology BSc
Psychology with Cognitive Neuroscience BSc

First Year

Aniketh Perumthodi

Second Year

Bianca Semczuk

Final Year

Meghan Chopra

Psychology with Sociology BSc

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Sociology
Sociology BA

Final Year

Millie Salt

Victoria Hawkins

Second Year

Georgia Manton

Alara Chaudhery

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Sociology (Major/ Minor) BA

First Year

Role available for election October 2020

Second Year

Role available for election October 2020

Final Year

Role available for election October 2020

Social Science Research MSc
STEM (Foundation Year)
General Engineering
Natural Sciences
Computer Science

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Mathematics
Physics

2 roles still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

Geology

George Pinder

1 role still available - please email the Academic Representation Team for details.

University of Leicester Students' Union
Percy Gee Building
University of Leicester
University Road, Leicester, LE1 7RH
Write to Us: Email


Powered by MSL

The University of Leicester Students' Union is a registered charity no. 1137811 and a company limited by guarantee registered in England no. 7303101